Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College announces 2020 spring semester dean’s list

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College in Cloquet, Minnesota, announced that 149 students attending the college during Spring Semester 2020 achieved high academic standing and earned Dean’s List honors for the semester grading period.

Requirements for earning Dean’s List honors at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College include maintaining a GPA of 3.0 or higher while completing 12 or more course credits during the semester. Students may take daytime classes, evening classes, weekend classes, online classes, or a combination of the above classes. A total of 1,358 full-time and part-time students were enrolled at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College during Spring Semester 2020.

The following students earned Dean’s List honors for Spring Semester 2020:

Barnum, Minnesota

Tricia Gottschalk

Arraya Laitinen

Mercedes Loney-Adams

Austin Parker

Bloomington, Minnesota

Alexis Rogers

Rosario Vega Palacios

Brookston, Minnesota

Darlene Bobrowski

Carlton, Minnesota

Elijah Blue

Megan Bodin

Saydee Clemens

Calli Rosier

Benjamin Talarico

Chisago City, Minnesota

Levi Bierman

Cloquet, Minnesota

Ahna Anderson

Hailey Anderson

Peggy Armstrong

Dawnis Braddick

Nevaeh Bridge

Chloe Danielson

Katherine Defibaugh

Brooke Defoe

Shania DeLille

Terace Diver

Lindsey Dunaiski

Sarah Durfee

Eric Enerson

Mikayla Freeman

Samirra Glass

Ava Grondahl

Melissa Groth

Jillena Hanson

Alana Hill

Braden Holty

Taylor Houle

Tyler Koskela

Emily Lockling

Marcus Malin

Kylie McKeon

Cedar Melby

Gary Miskwaa Bineshii

Jessica OLeary

Jordan Paulson

Darren Petite

Erik Petoletti

Clarence Rainey

Brianna Reynolds

Elizabeth Rilea

Bailey Robinson

John Roterman

Maria Sajdak

Ellen Sakellariou

Antonio Sarazua

Jacqueline Schafter

Alexis Schroeder

Luke Stillwell

Evan Streblow

Joshua Sutherland

Angela Teigland

Nichole Theisen

Alberto Torres

Kaitrin Ward

Katherine Welman

Justin Young

Coon Rapids, Minnesota

Bradley Limanen

Cotton, Minnesota

Lydia Gagnon

Cromwell, Minnesota

Dakota Burton

Jeremiah Greene

Culver, Minnesota

Meleah Couture

Duluth, Minnesota

Chase Ableiter

Zayne Anderson

Austin Backlund

Campbell Bergstedt

Nicholas Canelake

Vicki Chaffee

Marcus Childs

Dylan Crist

Joseph Cullen

April Flatt

Christopher Gower

Zachary Haldorson-Horton

Krista Hall

Jennifer Hoffman

Marisa Milczark

Amanda Miller

Dylon Morrison

Key Powless

Gianna Presley-Baum

December Simmons

Anthony St. Clair

Valerie Zhaawendaagozikwe

Esko, Minnesota

Sheila Belland

Dariano Giancola

Dezaray Haberling

Scott LaVoie

Avery Liljegren

Mylee Montminy

Lucas Pyrlik

Morgan Scofield

Floodwood, Minnesota

Kera Zahurones

Hastings, Minnesota

Gina Knoll

Hermantown, Minnesota

Jared Cleveland

Isabelle Germolus

Samantha Lewis

Collin O’Toole

Hinckley, Minnesota

Julius Aubid

Abby Gerhardson

Jada Montano

Jacobson, Minnesota

Kelli Ross

Kettle River, Minnesota

Janice Sherman

Mahtowa, Minnesota

Kylee Berquist

Susan Higgins

McGrath, Minnesota

Rachelle Walters

McGregor, Minnesota

Taria White

Meadowlands, Minnesota

Alexandra Fetsch

Taylor Germain

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Lauryn Lumpkins

Onamia, Minnesota

Megan Ballinger

Daphne Shabaiash

Proctor, Minnesota

Sarah Stewart

Rush City, Minnesota

Samantha Zmuda

Saginaw, Minnesota

Rosemarie Maki

Sandstone, Minnesota

Rhonda Diver

Savage, Minnesota

Logan Adair

St. Charles, Minnesota

Bryce Heim

Sturgeon Lake, Minnesota

Moriah Gill

Skyla Thompson

Tamarack, Minnesota

Kathryn Demenge

Two Harbors, Minnesota

Chloe Hietala

Denise Huckabee

Waconia, Minnesota

Conner Brose

Wrenshall, Minnesota

Tyler Olson

Alexis VanderPoel

Wright, Minnesota

Danielle Richards

Chalita Thiminkul

Fort Meyers, Florida

Sammy Noel

West Palm Beach, Florida

Leevan Leon

Chicago, Illinois

Carl Jones

Lemarr Williams

Louisville, Kentucky

Admir Fale

Park Hills, Missouri

Darryl Buckhanan

Cincinnati, Ohio

Rayshaad Roddy

Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Cedric Little

Lennox, South Dakota

Bailey Cramer

Georgetown, Texas

Mason Klinger

Rowlett, Texas

Anthony Zeigler

Lac Du Flambeau, Wisconsin

Gabrielle Armstrong Allen

Superior, Wisconsin

Spencer Severson

Ty Christianson

Jacob Pfau